Cisco Switching Module switch

  • Part No:
  • WS-X4306-GB

  • Manufacturer:
  • Cisco

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships the same business day.
  • Condition:
  • New Sealed
  • Our Price:
  • £ 985.00 (Ex VAT)

    £ 1,182.00 (Inc VAT)

  • QTY:
  • Stock Available

Cisco Switching Module switch

Cisco Switching Module switch module provides 6 ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications, or smaller server farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single mode connections. All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel for high-speed interconnection applications.

Cisco Switching Module switch

General
Type Switch
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 36.6 cm
Depth 26.7 cm
Height 4.4 cm
Networking
Ports Qty X Ethernet 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
Communication Mode Full-duplex
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%

Compatabilty Guide

Refurbished Products

Half of our customers ask for a refurbished price.

Get more for your money. With savings of over 50% compared to NEW equipment.

Refurbished has Fewer Returns
The percentage of returns for refurbished products from Digital Devices, Inc is significantly low. This is mainly due to the rigorous testing procedures.

Refurbished has Fewer Failures
Refurbished equipment has been tried and tested. Tests demonstrate that the failure of new product is highest within the first 48 hours. Hence you are buying a better and reliable product by purchasing refurbished.

Warranty
Digital Devices, Ltd offers a 90 days warranty on all refurbished equipment. In some cases it matches New equipment warranty at a fraction of price.


If you're logged in, please check your details and submit. If you're not logged-in/registered, please fill in the form below and submit. We will get back to you with a quote within one working day

* Denotes Required Field

Contact Detail

Product Detail

WS-X4306-GB

Digital Devices

Copmany Presentation

30 DAY

CREDIT ACCOUNTS

Educational Government

NEXT DAY

Delivery Worldwide