Cisco OEM CWDM-SFP-1470 1000 Base SFP Tranceiver Module (100% Cisco compatible)

  • Part No:
  • CWDM-SFP-1470=

  • Manufacturer:
  • Cisco

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships the same business day.
  • Condition:
  • New Sealed
  • Our Price:
  • £ 85.00 (Ex VAT)

    £ 102.00 (Inc VAT)

  • QTY:
  • Stock Available

Cisco OEM CWDM-SFP-1470 1000 Base SFP Tranceiver Module (100% Cisco compatible)

Cisco's OEM CWDM-SFP-1470 is a 1000BASE Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module. It has a wavelength of 1470nm. The Cisco OEM CWDM-SFP-1470 transceiver module offers full duplex 1.25Gbps GE connectivity and links with an optical link budget of 29dB.

Cisco OEM CWDM-SFP-1470 1000 Base SFP Tranceiver Module (100% Cisco compatible)

General
Product Description Cisco OEM CWDM-SFP-1470= 1000-BASE-CWDM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing 1470 NM SFP transceiver module (100% Cisco Compatible)
Product Type SFP Transceiver
Dimensions( WxHxD) 1.32 cm x 0.84 cm x 5.54 cm
Max Transfer Distance 120 km
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Wavelength 1470nm
Fiber/Cable Type Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector LC duplex connector
Manufacturer 3rd Party

Compatabilty Guide

Refurbished Products

Half of our customers ask for a refurbished price.

Get more for your money. With savings of over 50% compared to NEW equipment.

Refurbished has Fewer Returns
The percentage of returns for refurbished products from Digital Devices, Inc is significantly low. This is mainly due to the rigorous testing procedures.

Refurbished has Fewer Failures
Refurbished equipment has been tried and tested. Tests demonstrate that the failure of new product is highest within the first 48 hours. Hence you are buying a better and reliable product by purchasing refurbished.

Warranty
Digital Devices, Ltd offers a 90 days warranty on all refurbished equipment. In some cases it matches New equipment warranty at a fraction of price.


If you're logged in, please check your details and submit. If you're not logged-in/registered, please fill in the form below and submit. We will get back to you with a quote within one working day

* Denotes Required Field

Contact Detail

Product Detail

CWDM-SFP-1470=

Digital Devices

Copmany Presentation

30 DAY

CREDIT ACCOUNTS

Educational Government

NEXT DAY

Delivery Worldwide