Cisco OEM X2-10GB-LR Ethernet 10GBase-SR tranceiver module

  • Part No:
  • X2-10GB-LR

  • Manufacturer:
  • Cisco

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships the same business day.
  • Condition:
  • New Sealed
  • Our Price:
  • £ 1,324.00 (Ex VAT)

    £ 1,588.80 (Inc VAT)

  • QTY:
  • Stock Available

Cisco OEM X2-10GB-LR Ethernet 10GBase-SR tranceiver module

Cisco's OEM X2-10GB-LR is an Ethernet 10GBase-LR X2 transceiver module. It has an optical wavelength of 1310nm. The Cisco OEM X2-10GB-LR transceiver module has and a maximum transfer distance of up to 10 kilometers and a data transfer rate of 10Gbps.

Cisco OEM X2-10GB-LR Ethernet 10GBase-SR tranceiver module

General
Product Description Cisco OEM X2-10GB-LR transceiver module (100% Cisco Compatible)
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type X2
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 Km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 3 months
Environmental Parameters
Operating Temperature Range 0°C to 40°C

Compatabilty Guide

Refurbished Products

Half of our customers ask for a refurbished price.

Get more for your money. With savings of over 50% compared to NEW equipment.

Refurbished has Fewer Returns
The percentage of returns for refurbished products from Digital Devices, Inc is significantly low. This is mainly due to the rigorous testing procedures.

Refurbished has Fewer Failures
Refurbished equipment has been tried and tested. Tests demonstrate that the failure of new product is highest within the first 48 hours. Hence you are buying a better and reliable product by purchasing refurbished.

Warranty
Digital Devices, Ltd offers a 90 days warranty on all refurbished equipment. In some cases it matches New equipment warranty at a fraction of price.


If you're logged in, please check your details and submit. If you're not logged-in/registered, please fill in the form below and submit. We will get back to you with a quote within one working day

* Denotes Required Field

Contact Detail

Product Detail

X2-10GB-LR

Digital Devices

Copmany Presentation

30 DAY

CREDIT ACCOUNTS

Educational Government

NEXT DAY

Delivery Worldwide